Fps

Discussion in 'Technische Hulp (MoH)' started by Sixtyn1ne, Oct 19, 2010.

  1. Sixtyn1ne

    Sixtyn1ne {UK-US}

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Likes Received:
    1
    Not really a problem but a question :

    Can someone tell where or how I van activate my fps on screen ?
    Want to see my fps ingame like I'm used to with my other games :hypocrite:
     
  2. Suavemente1974

    Suavemente1974 Dirty Harry Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Messages:
    33,420
    Likes Received:
    165
    What do you mean by fps? Fps = first person shooter? Can you give me some more details and if possible a screenshots to show me what je mean by it? ;)
     
  3. Dancing Lobster

    Dancing Lobster Uberbelg!

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    20,399
    Likes Received:
    25
    Fps = Frames Per Minute

    In Call Of Duty you can show it by opening your console and typing /cg_drawfps 1
    Dunno about MoH... :p

    //edit, google is your friend:
    http://www.techimo.com/forum/general-gaming-discussion/13020-show-fps-mohaa.html
    http://forums.gamespy.com/medal_of_honor_airborne/b49889/9007638/r9007652/
    http://www.theisonews.com/forums/viewtopic.php?p=849810&sid=01dbda24b5ecd410d91168ba5a62b2f8
     
  4. Sixtyn1ne

    Sixtyn1ne {UK-US}

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Likes Received:
    1
    Those links you send were for Allied Assault , that one I know.
    Maybe I should have written MoH 2010 :)

    The quest continues .... :biggrin:
     
  5. Suavemente1974

    Suavemente1974 Dirty Harry Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Messages:
    33,420
    Likes Received:
    165
    Thanks Dancing Lobster. :)


    I havn't found the right answer for you, but maybe what works for Allied Assault, will work for Medal of Honor 2010? :)
     
  6. Ronald64

    Ronald64 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    3
  7. Sixtyn1ne

    Sixtyn1ne {UK-US}

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Likes Received:
    1
    Used it ages ago , maybe it's the only option right now.
    No consolecommands atm , maybe we will get it in a future patch .... ;)
     
  8. Suavemente1974

    Suavemente1974 Dirty Harry Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Messages:
    33,420
    Likes Received:
    165
    I don't know for sure, but the mp is from DICE, so maybe it works the same as Bad Company 2? ;)
     
  9. Blackshark

    Blackshark Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2006
    Messages:
    16,447
    Likes Received:
    16
    To check your frame rate, I recommend to use Xfire instead of Fraps, because Fraps has a signifcant impact on game performance while playing.
     

Share This Page

Loading...